Club Competitions Plan

Session 2017-2018

Date Day Club Competition
 
22-06-17 Thursday Literary Club
(Sr. Hepsiba, Mrs. Jency)
1. Poem Recitation [Nursery to V]
2. Speech [VI to XII]
3. Spell Check [I to V]
 
23-06-17 Friday Literary Club (Sr. Hepsiba, Mrs. Jency) 1. Story Telling [I to V]
2. Calliography [I to V]
3. Panel Discussion [VI to XII]
4. Running Commentary [IX to XII]
 
04-07-17 Tuesday Eco Club
(Mrs. Sheetal, Mrs. Rekha)
1. Poster Making [VI to XII]
2. Drama [VI to VIII]
3. Plantation & Logo Making [VI to XII]
 
19-07-17 Wednesday Hindi Club
(Mrs. Madhuri, Mrs. Rekha, Mrs. Priyanka)
1. Shrut Lekhan
2. Kavita Gayan
3. Vaad-Vivaad
4. Tatkalin Bhashan
 
04-08-17 Friday Science Club
(Mrs. Neha, Mrs. Sapna)
1. Poster Making [VI – XII]
2. Debate [VI – XII]
 
05-08-17 Saturday Science Club
(Mrs. Neha, Mrs. Sapna)
1. Quiz [I – VIII]
2. Treasure Hunt [VI – IX]
3. Model Making [VI – XII]
 
21-08-17 Monday Maths Club
(Mr. Bharat, Mr. Kalu)
1. Crossword Puzzle [VI – IX]
2. Quiz [VI – XII]
 
22-08-17 Tuesday Maths Club
(Mr. Bharat, Mr. Kalu)
1. Panel Discussion – Maths Vs. Science [VI – XII]
2. Abacus Instrument with waste material [I – IV]
 
01-09-17 Friday Health & Wellness Club
(Ms. Shailja, Ms. Arti)
1. Speech on Healthy Food Habit [VI – XII]
2. Fruit Salad Making [VI – IX]
 
04-09-17 Monday Health & Wellness Club
(Ms. Shailja, Ms. Arti)
1. Drama [I – V]
2. Healthy Food Habits – Poster Making [VI – XII]
 
16-09-17 Saturday Cultural Club
(Ms. Sunita, Mrs. Pinky)
1. Rangoli [IV – VIII]
2. Diya Decoration [I – IV]
 
30-10-17 Monday Cultural Club
(Ms. Sunita, Mrs. Pinky, Mrs. Deepika, Mr. Bharat)
1. Fancy Dress [I – V]
2. Rangoli [IV – VIII]
3. Mehandi [VI – IX]
4. Group Dance & Solo Dance [I – XII]
5. Group Song & Solo Song[VI – XII]
 
10-11-17 Friday S. St. Club
(Ms. Khushboo, Ms. Deepika)
1. Mono Act as Freedom Fighter [I – V]
2. Quiz [VI – X]
 
11-11-17 Saturday S. St. Club
(Ms. Khushboo, Ms. Deepika)
1. Election and Parliament Function Model Display [VI – X]
2. Planetarium [VI – XII]