Club Competitions Plan

Session 2018-2019

Date Day Club Competition
 
23-06-18 Saturday Literary Club
(Sr. Hepsiba, Mrs. Jency Sijo)
1. Poem Recitation [Nursery to V]
2. Speech [VI to XII]
3. Spell Check [I to V]
4. Conversation (Group) (I to V & VI to VIII)
5. Skit – (VIII to XI)
 
30-06-18 Saturday Literary Club (Sr. Hepsiba, Mrs. Jency Sijo) 1. Story Telling [I to V]
2. Speech [I to V]
3. Panel Discussion [VI to XII]
4. Handwriting Competition [III to XII]
 
06-07-18 Friday Eco Club
(Mrs. Deepika Swami, Sr. Madhuri, Sr. Sophia)
1. Poster Making [V to XII] (Theme: Conservation or Electricity / Petroleum)
2. Collage [IV to VIII] (Theme: Healthy Environment)
3. Plantation [I to XII]
4. Logo Making [VI to XII]
5. Slogan Writing – Green India / Clean India / Conservation of Flora Fauna
 
21-07-18 Saturday Hindi Club
(Mrs. Madhuri Patidar, Mrs. Sheetal Bharadiya, Mrs. Pallavi Pradhan)
1. Shrut Lekhan
2. Kavita Gayan
3. Vaad-Vivaad
4. Tatkalin Bhashan
 
04-08-18 Saturday Science Club
(Mrs. Neha Sangwa, Mrs. Sapna Patidar, Ms. Shailja Upadhyay)
1. Poster Making [V – XII]
2. Model Making on Animals [V – XII]
3. Herbarium [VI – XII]
 
04-08-18 Saturday Maths Club
(Mr. Rais Khan, Mr. Kaloo Namdev, Ms. Arti Agrawal)
1. Crossword Puzzle [III – IX]
2. Quiz [III – XII]
 
08-08-18 Wednesday Cultural Club
(Ms. Sunita Masih, Mrs. Pinky Jaiswal, Mrs. Sheetal Deshmukh)
1. Group Dance [III – XII] (House-Wise)
2. Solo Dance [III – XII] (House-Wise)
3. Group Song (House-Wise) (Theme: Independence Day)
4. Solo Song (House-Wise) (Theme: Independence Day)
5. Hair Style Competition for Girls (III – XII)
 
11-08-18 Saturday Science Club
(Mrs. Neha Sangwa, Mrs. Sapna Patidar, Ms. Shailja Upadhyay)
1. Quiz [I – XII]
2. Memory Test [III – XII]
3. Model Making on Human Internal Organs [III – XII]
 
11-08-18 Saturday Maths Club
(Mr. Rais Khan, Mr. Kaloo Namdev, Ms. Arti Agrawal)
1. Panel Discussion – Maths Vs. Science [VI – XII]
2. Model Making on Formula Display [VI – VIII]
3. Shapes on Thermocol [III– VIII]
 
01-09-18 Saturday Health & Wellness Club
(Mrs. Rekha Ghodke, Mrs. Archana Sharma, Ms. Minal Sharma)
1. Fireless Cooking [VI – XII]
2. Healthy Food Habits Banner Making [VI – IX] (Topic: No to Fast Food, Blood Donation)
 
08-09-18 Saturday Health & Wellness Club
(Mrs. Rekha Ghodke, Mrs. Archana Sharma, Ms. Minal Sharma)
1. Vegetable Carving [I – V]
2. Poster Making [VI – XII] (Theme: No to Tobacco / Alcohol / Smoking, Healthy Food Habits, Water Conservation)
 
15-09-17 Saturday Cultural Club
(Ms. Sunita Masih, Mrs. Pinky Jaiswal, Mrs. Sheetal Deshmukh)
1. Fancy Dress [I – V]
2. Mehandi [VI – IX]
3. Rangoli [IV – VIII]
4. Diya Decoration [I – XII]
 
03-11-18 Friday S. St. Club
(Ms. Khushboo Garg, Mrs. Deepika Swami, Mr. Ravi Patidar)
1. Quiz [V – X]
2. Fancy Dress as Freedom Fighter [I – VIII]
3. Stamp Collection
4. Coin Collection
 
10-11-18 Saturday S. St. Club
(Ms. Khushboo Garg, Mrs. Deepika Swami, Mr. Ravi Patidar)
1. Election and Parliament Function Model Display [VI – X]
2. Planetarium [VI – XII]
3. Slogan Writing (Theme: Corruption Free India / Constitutional Rights)